class timetable

please see the timetable below for classes as a LIVE STREAM. UPON BOOKING a live stream class, WE WILL EMAIL YOU A LINK WITH A FEW SIMPLE INSTRUCTIONS ON HOW TO JOIN.

IN STUDIO GROUP Classes START on 17 May 2021

Monday

 

12.00pm – 1.00pm | room 1& live stream

Pilates | All Levels |Teacher: Madira

6.00pm – 7.00pm | room 2

Beginner Yoga Foundations | Teacher: Ian

6.30pm – 7.45pm | room 1& live stream

Yoga Flow & Deep Stretch | Teacher: Madira

tuesday

 

12.00pm – 1.00pm | room 1 & live stream

Pilates dynamic movement and stretch | Full body workout | Teacher:  Madira

6.00pm – 7.15pm | room 1 & live stream 

Nourish Flow Yoga | Teacher: Madira

6.30pm -7.30pm |room 2

Slow Yoga Flow |open level | Teacher; Jen

wednesday

8.00am – 9.00am | live stream only

Energising Morning Yoga | Teacher:  Selena

5.45pm – 7.15pm | room 1

Ashtanga Led Yoga | Teacher: Marc

6.00pm – 7.00pm | room 2 & live stream

Yoga Flow All levels | Teacher: Evy

thursday

12.00am – 1.15pm | room 1 &live stream

Energise & Flow Yoga | Teacher:  Madira

4.15pm – 5.30pm | room 1 & live stream

Yoga Flow & Deep Stretch / weekly special |  Teacher: Madira

6:15pm – 7.15pm | room 1& live stream

Beginner Yoga Flow and relaxation| Beginners and general | Teacher: Emma

friday

12.00pm – 1.00pm |room 1 & live stream

 Yoga Flow for All | Teacher: Evy

 6.00pm – 7.15pm | room 1& live stream

 Yoga Flow & Deep Stretch | Teacher: Madira

 

  

 

Saturday

9.00am – 10.30am | room 1

Ashtanga Jam | Teacher; Marc

10.00am – 11.00am | live stream only

 Yoga Flow for ALL |Teacher: Selena

sunday

9.30am – 10.30am | room 1

Slow Flow Sundays | Teacher : Madira

 9.30 am -10.45am | live stream only

Slow Flow Sundays|2 per month classes|  Teacher: Debbie

11.00am12.00pm | room 1& live stream

Hatha Yoga All Levels  | Teacher: Ian

.

Monday

 

12.00pm – 1.00pm |room 1 & live stream 

Pilates | All Levels |Teacher: Madira

6.00pm – 7.00pm | room 2

Beginner Yoga Foundations| Teacher: Ian

6.30pm – 7.45pm | room 1 & live stream

Yoga Flow & Deep Stretch | Teacher: Madira

tuesday

12.00pm – 1.00pm | room 1& live stream

Pilates  dynamic movement and stretch| Full body workout | Teacher:  Madira

6.00pm – 7.15pm | room 1& live stream

Nourish Flow Yoga | Teacher: Madira

6.30pm – 7.30pm |room 2

Slow Yoga Flow | Open level |Teacher; Jen

wednesday

8.00am – 9.00am | live stream only

Energising Morning Yoga | Teacher:  Selena

5.45pm – 7.15pm | room 1

Ashtanga Led Yoga | Teacher ; Marc

6.00pm – 7.00pm | room 2 & live stream

Flow Yoga All levels | Teacher: Evy

thursday

12.00am – 1.15pm | room 1 &live stream

Energise & Flow Yoga | Teacher:  Madira

4.15pm – 5.30pm |room 1 & live stream

Yoga Flow & Deep Stretch / weekly special |  Teacher: Madira

6:15pm – 7.15pm | room 1

Beginner Yoga Flow and relaxation| level 1| Teacher: Emma

friday

12.00pm – 1.00pm | room 1 &live stream

 Flow Yoga for All| Teacher: Evy

 6.00pm – 7.15pm | room 1 &live stream

 Yoga Flow & Deep Stretch | Teacher: Madira

 

 

Saturday

  9.00am – 10.30am | room 1

Ashtanga Jam | Teacher; Marc

10.00am – 11.00am | live stream only

Yoga Flow for ALL| Level 1| Teacher: Selena

sunday

9.30am – 10.30am | room 1

Slow Flow Sundays | Teacher; Madira

9.30am – 10.45am | live stream only

Slow Flow Sundays|  Class is on every second Sunday |Teacher: Debbie

!1.00am12.00pm |room 1 & live stream

Hatha Yoga All Levels | Teacher: Ian

For further information about our classes and practices, please contact the studio

New to yoga? Try our 4 week beginners course! 

Nomad Yoga Dundee

© Nomad Yoga Dundee 2019 - All Rights Reserved 

Website designed by The Dursley Design Co

Pop your email address in the box above and we'll send you the occasional update about what we're doing at Nomad Yoga Dundee.

By clicking subscribe you are agreeing to our privacy policy.